Fall 2015 Undergraduate Class Schedule

Page
Econ 101. Principles of Microeconomics  
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Alexander

MacKay 117
MWF 9-9:50
Adam Pendry
Shaobai Jiang
Shirui Wang
Sandip Sureka
Ming Jin
 
2

Amani Elobeid

LeBaron 1210
MWF 10-10:50
Timothy Keith
Zhongzheng Zhou
Tianyang Zhang
Xiangou Deng
Xiaogang Li
 
3

Amani Elobeid

LeBaron 1210
MWF 11-11:50
Mohammad Hasan
Yoonho Choi
Qiong Wu
Sicheng He
Chen-Ti Chen
 
4

Kreider

Curtiss 127
MWF 1:10-2
Xiao Cao
Seungki Lee
Zehui Jiang
Somenath Bera
Sei Jeong
 
5

Kreider

Curtiss 127
MWF 2:10-3
Niklaus Julius
Min Kyong Kim
Ahmed Aziz
Hoffmann Kim
Wendiam Sawadgo
 
6

Keiser

Kildee 125
MWF 3:10-4
Bronson Recker
Chenzi Lv
Jiaoting Shi
Sicheng He
Min Kyong Kim
 
7

Quirmbach

Coover 2245
TR 9:30-10:50
Bronson Recker
Shirui Wang
Jennifer Zarek
Trenton Baker
Mohammad Khan
 
8

Alexander

Carver 101
TR 11-12:20
Anni Isojarvi
Hoffmann Kim
Sei Jeong
Yulong Chen
Seungki Lee
 
9

Hayes

FdSc 2432
MWF 11-11:50
Qianrong Wu  
10

Deiter

MacKay 117
TR 2:10-3:30
Wendiam Sawadgo
Jia Cao
Seung Jin Cho
Jae Hyoung Kim
Jiayou Mei
 
11

Gundersen

ARR
ARR
   
XW

Gundersen

ARR
ARR
Xiao Cao  
Econ 101L. Laboratory in Principles of Microeconomics  
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
4

Lence

Heady 68
M 2:10-4
Diego Gauna  
5

Lence

Heady 68
W 3:10-5
Philip Herr  
6

Lence

Heady 68
W 1:10-3
Henry Howell  
Econ 102. Principles of Macroeconomics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Miyoung Oh

Hoover 1213
MWF 10-10:50
Ming Jin  
2

Ahmed Aziz

Hoover 1312
MWF 11-11:50
James Whitmore
Zehui Jiang
Yun Chang
Xiaogang Li
 
3

Cordoba

Ross 124
TR 9:30-10:50
Timothy Keith
Zhongzheng Zhou
Mohammad Khan
Gyu Hyun Kim
 
4

Cordoba

Gilman 1652
TR 12:40-2
Diego Soares Cardoso
Xiang Zheng
Sangho Shin
Jae Hyoung Kim
 
5

Amani Elobeid

Hoover 2055
MWF 1:10-2
Anni Isojarvi
Xiang Zheng
Sangho Shin
Jia Cao
 
6

Gundersen

ARR
ARR
   
XW

Gundersen

ARR
ARR
Xiao Cao  
Econ 110. Orientation in Agricultural Business
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Luvaga

MolBio 1414
TR 2:10-3
   
2

Brandau

Atansff B0029
TR 2:10-3
   
Econ 207. Applied Economic Optimization
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Sunanda Roy

Carver 268; Hamilton 0006
MW 10-10:50; W 3:10-5
Diego Soares Cardoso  
2

Sunanda Roy

Carver 268; Gilman 2354
MW 10-10:50; R 1:10-3
Sandip Sureka  
3

Sunanda Roy

Carver 268; Town 206
MW 10-10:50; R 3:10-5
James Whitmore  
Econ 230. Farm Business Management
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Plastina

Ross 124
MWF 1:10-2
   
2

Plastina

Ross 120
MWF 2:10-3
   
Econ 234X. Small Business Management
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Kimle

Lago W272
MWF 10-10:50
   
Econ 235. Introduction to Agricultural Markets
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Pouliot

NSRIC 1131
TR 9:30-10:50
Yoonho Choi  
2

Beghin

Ross 124
TR 12:40-2
   
Econ 292A. 292A. Career Seminar: Agricultural Business
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

Carver 0001
W 12:10-1
   
Econ 297. Internship
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Luvaga

ARR
M 3:10-5
   
Econ 298. Cooperative Education
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

ARR
ARR
   
Econ 301. Intermediate Microeconomics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Orazem

Carver 0001; Town 280
TR 11-12:15; T 2:10-4
Katherine Lacy
Stephen Herr
 
2

Orazem

Carver 0001; Atansff B0029
TR 11-12:15; W 2:10-4
Katherine Lacy
Stephen Herr
 
3

Katie Lacy

Curtiss 105; Forker 291
MWF 10-10:50; W 2:10-4
Zachary Martin
Sandip Agarwal
 
4

Katie Lacy

Curtiss 105; E Hall 111
MWF 10-10:50; R 2:10-4
Zachary Martin
Sandip Agarwal
 
6

Orazem

Carver 0001; Gilman 2354
TR 11-12:15; W 9-10:50
Katherine Lacy
Stephen Herr
 
Econ 302. Intermediate Macroeconomics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
2

Bhattacharya

Morrill 2019
TR 2:10-3:25
Jiaoting Shi  
Econ 320. Labor Economics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

W. Huffman

Heady 160
MWF 9-9:50
Yun Chang  
Econ 321. Economics of Discrimination
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

S. Huffman

Morrill 2019
MWF 11-11:50
Soumyadip Roy  
2

S. Huffman

Morrill 2019
MWF 1:10-2
Soumyadip Roy  
Econ 332. Cooperatives
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Jacobs

Curtiss 108
TR 9:30-10:45
Ziran Li  
Econ 334. Entrepreneurship in Agriculture
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Kimle

East 119
MWF 12:10-1
   
2

Kimle

East 119
MWF 1:10-2
   
Econ 335X. The Economics of Global Agricultural Food & Bio-energy
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Beghin

Gilman 2205
TR 9:30-10:50
   
Econ 336. Agricultural Selling
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

Carver 205
MWF 9-9:50
   
2

Deiter

Carver 205
MWF 9-9:50
   
Econ 353. Money, Banking, and Financial Institutions
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Roy

Carver 205
MWF 11-11:50
Chenzi Lv  
Econ 355. International Trade and Finance
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Choi

Agron 2050
MWF 1:10-2
Mohammad Hasan  
Econ 362. Applied Ethics in Agriculture
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Hallam/Lasley

East 119
W 3:10-6
   
Econ 371. Introductory Econometrics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
2

Bunzel

Coover 1016; Coover 1016
MW 11-11:50; F 11-12:50
Jinjing Luo  
Econ 376. Rural, Urban and Regional Economics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Edelman

East 211
MWF 2:10-3
   
Econ 380. Environmental and Resource Economics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Miranowski

Curtiss 105
TR 9:30-10:50
Rosa Diaz-Rivera  
Econ 398. Cooperative Education
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

ARR
ARR
   
Econ 418. Introduction to Game Theory
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
2

Sunanda Roy

East 119
TR 9:30-10:45
Qiong Wu  
Econ 431. Managerial Economics
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Alexander

Curtiss 105
MWF 11-11:50
Shaobai Jiang  
Econ 466. Agricultural Finance
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Crespi

Ross 124
TR 11-12:20
Diego Gauna  
Econ 492. Graduating Senior Survey
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

Agron 2020
R 4:10-5
   
Econ 495X. Economics Domestic Travel
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Kimle

Curtiss 308
MW 3:10-4:30
   
Econ 498. Cooperative Education
Sec Instructor(s) Loc/Time TA(s) Link
1

Deiter

ARR
ARR